Distilled by Broad Branch Distillery
Rye Fidelity
Winston Salem, North CarolinaFiled 24 Nov 2025
- 120 proof · 60% ABV
- Age not stated
- Straight rye
- Single barrel
- Non-chill filtered
- 100% rye
- Distilled in North Carolina
Wood & finish
- Finish, as printed
- Rye whiskey aged in a single honey conditioned barrel
- Mash bill, as printed
- Handmade from 100% Prairie Rye Mash
- Bottle
- 750 ml
Read from the front, strip and back labels by the extractor; each fact is the label's own statement.
Sourcing
- Distilled at
- Broad Branch Distillery – Winston-Salem, NC Plant registered as Broad Branch Distillery.
- Bottled by
- Broad Branch Distillery – Winston-Salem, NC Same house as the distiller.
- Distilled in
- North Carolina
Each line is the label's own statement with its role words removed. Applicant and bottler are not the same thing as distiller.
Find this bottle
Neither the house nor the brand prints a bottle finder on its site. What follows are searches, not sightings.
- Retailer searches
- Instacart · Total Wine — a search for “Rye Fidelity” that you run; each answers from stock at the grocery and liquor chains it delivers for, by your address, and its own stores' stock. No affiliate links, no prices here.
More Rye Fidelity
Other labels filed under the same brand name: batches, single barrels, picks and re-issues, newest first.
Single barrelRye Fidelity, Tequila Barrel FinishedBroad Branch Distillery110 proof10 y
Single barrelRye Fidelity, Barrel Finished SeriesBroad Branch Distillery110 proof6 y
Rye FidelityBroad Branch Distillery100 proof6 y
PickRye Fidelity, Private Select Cask StrengthBroad Branch Distillery142 proof8 y
Rye Fidelity, Wood Exploration Private SelectBroad Branch Distillery120 proof9 y
Also filed by Broad Branch Distillery
| Distiller | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 28 May | Rye Fidelity, Tequila Barrel Finished | Rye | 10 y | 110 | NC | Own still |
![]() | 13 Apr | Tradecraft Spirits, 13 Barrel Blend | Bourbon | 8 y | 60.5 | NC | Not named |
![]() | 22 Nov | Big Winston | Straight bourbon | 6 y | 130 | NC | Own still |
![]() | 17 Nov | Rye Fidelity, Barrel Finished Series | Rye | 6 y | 110 | NC | Own still |
![]() | 14 Nov | Big Winston, Barrel Finished Series | Bourbon | 7.83 y | 110 | NC | Own still |
![]() | 16 Jun | Rye Fidelity | Whiskey, bottled in bond | 6 y | 100 | NC | Own still |
![]() | 06 Jun | Big Winston, Cask Strength Private Select Batch | Straight bourbon | 7 y | 141 | NC | Own still |
![]() | 04 Jun | Rye Fidelity, Private Select Cask Strength | Straight rye | 8 y | 142 | NC | Own still |
28 MayRye Fidelity, Tequila Barrel FinishedRye, 10 y, 110 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
13 AprTradecraft Spirits, 13 Barrel BlendBourbon, 8 y, 60.5 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
22 NovBig WinstonStraight bourbon, 6 y, 130 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
17 NovRye Fidelity, Barrel Finished SeriesRye, 6 y, 110 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
14 NovBig Winston, Barrel Finished SeriesBourbon, 7.83 y, 110 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
16 JunRye FidelityWhiskey, bottled in bond, 6 y, 100 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
06 JunBig Winston, Cask Strength Private Select BatchStraight bourbon, 7 y, 141 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
04 JunRye Fidelity, Private Select Cask StrengthStraight rye, 8 y, 142 proof
- Distilled in
- NC
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Broad Branch Distillery
More from the week of 24–30 November 2025
| Distiller | Status | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 28 Nov | Seagram's, 7 Crown | Blended whiskey | Not stated | 80 | Not stated | Bottler only | Filed |
![]() | 28 Nov | Verdict, Guilty | Straight bourbon | 6 y | 90 | Not stated | Bottler only | Filed |
![]() | 28 Nov | Lincoln Ridge | Bourbon | Not stated | 90 | KY | Not named | Filed |
![]() | 28 Nov | Cascadia | Blend of straight bourbons | Not stated | 116.5 | KY | Not named | Filed |
![]() | 28 Nov | Lincoln Ridge, Straight Bourbon Whiskey | Straight bourbon | Not stated | 90 | VA | Not named | Filed |
![]() | 28 Nov | Lincoln Ridge, Highland Yuletide | Bourbon | Not stated | 90 | VA | Not named | Expired |
28 NovFiledSeagram's, 7 CrownBlended whiskey, 80 proof
- Distilled in
- Not stated
- Distiller
- Bottler only
- Filed by
- DIAGEO AMERICAS SUPPLY
28 NovFiledVerdict, GuiltyStraight bourbon, 6 y, 90 proof
- Distilled in
- Not stated
- Distiller
- Bottler only
- Filed by
- Dragon Distillery
28 NovFiledLincoln RidgeBourbon, 90 proof
- Distilled in
- KY
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Lincoln Ridge
28 NovFiledCascadiaBlend of straight bourbons, 116.5 proof
- Distilled in
- KY
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- The Bardstown Bourbon Company
28 NovFiledLincoln Ridge, Straight Bourbon WhiskeyStraight bourbon, 90 proof
- Distilled in
- VA
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Lincoln Ridge
28 NovExpiredLincoln Ridge, Highland YuletideBourbon, 90 proof
- Distilled in
- VA
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Lincoln Ridge
Where this comes from
- TTB ID
- 25317001000121
- Label approved
- 24 Nov 2025
- Submitted
- 13 Nov 2025 (approved 11 days later)
- Name on the approval
- Broad Branch Distillery
- Address on the approval
- Winston Salem, NC
- Permits on the approval
- DSP-NC-21024
- Class on the approval
- 102, Straight rye
- How it was read
- By CaskGrail's reader, from the label images; each fact is the label's own statement
- Source
- US TTB label approval (COLA), not a shelf listing or a release announcement
A label approval is permission to bottle. It isn't an announcement or a release date. The name on the approval is whoever applied for it, which is not always who distilled the whiskey. How CaskGrail reads labels