Filed by Old Log Cabin Distillery
Old Log Cabin
seattle, WashingtonFiled 18 Mar 2026
- 90 proof · 45% ABV
- Age not stated
- Rye
Wood & finish
- Class, as printed
- Rye Whiskey
- Finish, as printed
- Finished in our bourbon barrels
- Bottle
- 1000 ml
Read from the front label by the extractor; each fact is the label's own statement.
Sourcing
- Distilled at
- Not stated — the label makes no distillation claim
- Bottled by
- Old Log Cabin Distillery, Washington
Each line is the label's own statement with its role words removed. Applicant and bottler are not the same thing as distiller.
Find this bottle
Neither the house nor the brand prints a bottle finder on its site. What follows are searches, not sightings.
- Retailer searches
- Instacart · Total Wine — a search for “Old Log Cabin” that you run; each answers from stock at the grocery and liquor chains it delivers for, by your address, and its own stores' stock. No affiliate links, no prices here.
More Old Log Cabin
Other labels filed under the same brand name: batches, single barrels, picks and re-issues, newest first.
Shared wood
Other brands whose labels name the same finish cask, most in common first, then nearest proof.
BourbonRuins DistilleryRUINS DISTILLERY90 proof6 y
BourbonGold Spot, Aged 13 YearsConnoisseur Wines & Spirits California92 proof13 y
BourbonMcconnell'sMHW92 proof5 y
BourbonThe Original Pullman Distilling Co., Colorado Campfire American Single Malt WhiskyPullman Distillery94 proofAge not stated
BourbonThe Heart DistilleryThe Heart Distillery94 proof6 y
BourbonHinch, Peated Single MaltBAYSTATE WINE COMPANY86 proofAge not stated
BourbonAnnapurna WhiskeyFour Fathers Distillery85 proof7 y
BourbonLocke + Co DistillingBallmer Peak Distillery95 proof2 y
BourbonConnahaynee Reserve Peach Flavored WhiskeySharptop Distilling Company96 proof0.5 y
BourbonBlack Beak, Triple ThreatMEXCOR80 proofAge not stated- Every Bourbon label →
Also filed by Old Log Cabin Distillery
| Distiller | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 27 Jul | Old Log Cabin | Bourbon, bottled in bond | 10 y | 100 | WA | Own still |
![]() | 22 May | Nanny's | Rye | Not stated | 90 | Not stated | Bottler only |
![]() | 30 Sep | Iron Wire | Whiskey | Not stated | 128 | WA | Own still |
![]() | 26 Sep | Iron Wire Whiskey | Whiskey | Not stated | 88 | Not stated | Bottler only |
27 JulOld Log CabinBourbon, bottled in bond, 10 y, 100 proof
- Distilled in
- WA
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Old Log Cabin Distillery
22 MayNanny'sRye, 90 proof
- Distilled in
- Not stated
- Distiller
- Bottler only
- Filed by
- Old Log Cabin Distillery
30 SepIron WireWhiskey, 128 proof
- Distilled in
- WA
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Old Log Cabin Distillery
26 SepIron Wire WhiskeyWhiskey, 88 proof
- Distilled in
- Not stated
- Distiller
- Bottler only
- Filed by
- Old Log Cabin Distillery
More from the week of 16–22 March 2026
| Distiller | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 20 Mar | High Rye 4yr, Hr4yr | Straight bourbon | 4 y | 86* | NY | Own still |
![]() | 20 Mar | High Rye 6yr, Hr6yr | Straight bourbon | 6 y | 86* | NY | Own still |
![]() | 20 Mar | Fortunato's Fate | Rye | Not stated | 95* | PA | Own still |
![]() | 20 Mar | H&s Spirits, Big Boy Bourbon | Straight bourbon | 4 y | 90 | ME | Own still |
![]() | 20 Mar | Mad Angler | Bourbon | Not stated | 130 | MI | Own still |
![]() | 20 Mar | Simply Elegant, Barrel 1003 | Whiskey specialty | Not stated | 118 | KY | Not named |
20 MarHigh Rye 4yr, Hr4yrStraight bourbon, 4 y, 86* proof
- Distilled in
- NY
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Springbrook Hollow Farm Distillery
20 MarHigh Rye 6yr, Hr6yrStraight bourbon, 6 y, 86* proof
- Distilled in
- NY
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Springbrook Hollow Farm Distillery
20 MarFortunato's FateRye, 95* proof
- Distilled in
- PA
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- New Liberty Distillery
20 MarH&s Spirits, Big Boy BourbonStraight bourbon, 4 y, 90 proof
- Distilled in
- ME
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- H&S Spirits
20 MarMad AnglerBourbon, 130 proof
- Distilled in
- MI
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Iron Fish Distillery
20 MarSimply Elegant, Barrel 1003Whiskey specialty, 118 proof
- Distilled in
- KY
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- American Bourbon Company
* Proof derived from the printed ABV (ABV × 2); the label prints no proof.
Where this comes from
- TTB ID
- 26077001000706
- Label approved
- 18 Mar 2026
- Submitted
- 18 Mar 2026 (approved 0 days later)
- Name on the approval
- Old Log Cabin Distillery
- Address on the approval
- Seattle, WA
- Permits on the approval
- DSP-WA-15073
- Class on the approval
- 142, Rye
- How it was read
- By CaskGrail's reader, from the label images; each fact is the label's own statement
- Source
- US TTB label approval (COLA), not a shelf listing or a release announcement
A label approval is permission to bottle. It isn't an announcement or a release date. The name on the approval is whoever applied for it, which is not always who distilled the whiskey. How CaskGrail reads labels