Filed by UNITED BEVERAGE SOLUTIONS
Three Chord
Chelsea, MichiganFiled 29 Jan 2026
- 100 proof · 50% ABV
- Age not stated
- Blend of straight bourbons
Wood & finish
- Class, as printed
- Blend of Straight Bourbon Whiskeys
- Finish, as printed
- finished in Amburana barrels
- Bottle
- 750 ml
Read from the front and back labels by the extractor; each fact is the label's own statement.
Sourcing
- Distilled at
- Not stated — the label makes no distillation claim
- Bottled by
- Three Chord Bourbon, Inc., Chelsea, MI
Each line is the label's own statement with its role words removed. Applicant and bottler are not the same thing as distiller.
Find this bottle
Its answer comes from their own where-to-buy page. CaskGrail links it and reads nothing out of it; where a bottle sits on a shelf is the house’s claim, not the register’s.
- Retailer searches
- Instacart · Total Wine — a search for “Three Chord” that you run; each answers from stock at the grocery and liquor chains it delivers for, by your address, and its own stores' stock. No affiliate links, no prices here.
More Three Chord
Other labels filed under the same brand name: batches, single barrels, picks and re-issues, newest first.
Three ChordIce Whiskey Distillery90 proofAge not stated
Three ChordIce Whiskey Distillery91 proof4+ y
Three ChordIce Whiskey Distillery92 proofAge not stated
Three ChordIce Whiskey Distillery100 proofAge not stated
Single barrelThree Chord, Strange CollabIce Whiskey Distillery99 proofAge not stated
PickThree ChordIce Whiskey Distillery99 proofAge not stated
Three ChordIce Whiskey Distillery95 proofAge not stated
Three Chord, Flipside Triple WoodUNITED BEVERAGE SOLUTIONS90 proofAge not stated
Three ChordUNITED BEVERAGE SOLUTIONS118 proofAge not stated
Three ChordUNITED BEVERAGE SOLUTIONS100 proofAge not stated- Every Three Chord filing →
Shared wood
Other brands whose labels name the same finish cask, most in common first, then nearest proof.
AmburanaSeelbach's, Private ReserveManifest Distilling100 proofAge not stated
AmburanaKoval, Amburana Cask FinishedKOVAL Distillery100 proofAge not stated
AmburanaMoon Bird Whiskey, High Wheat Aged 6 Months in New Amburana BarrelsMoon Bird Distilling100 proof0.5 y
AmburanaAngels Envy, Distillery SeriesLouisville Distilling Company100 proofAge not stated
AmburanaBuck DancerDriftless Pure100 proof6 y
AmburanaForward/Slash, TampañoForward/Slash100 proofAge not stated
AmburanaSilver Owl Reserve, Cigar BlendSpirits of the Wasatch100 proofAge not stated
AmburanaCask Head, Amburana Cask FinishDynasty Spirits Brands100 proofAge not stated
AmburanaAbc Distillery, Paddle CatAlpha Brewing Company100 proofAge not stated
AmburanaSeelbach's, Private Reserve Christmas RyeManifest Distilling100 proofAge not stated- Every Amburana label →
Also filed by Ice Whiskey Distillery
| Distiller | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 04 Sep | Three Chord | Blended rye | Not stated | 90 | Not stated | Not named |
![]() | 25 Aug | Three Chord | Straight bourbon | 4+ y | 91 | KY | Not named |
![]() | 25 Aug | Three Chord | Blend of straight bourbons | Not stated | 92 | Not stated | Not named |
![]() | 01 Jul | Winchester, The American Legend | Whiskey specialty | 12 y | 112.4 | KY | Not named |
![]() | 11 Jun | Clairmount 12, Peach Bourbon | Whiskey specialty | Not stated | 70 | Not stated | Bottler only |
![]() | 01 Jun | Three Chord | Blend of straight whiskeys | Not stated | 100 | KY | Not named |
![]() | 06 May | Three Chord, Strange Collab | Whiskey specialty | Not stated | 99 | KY | Named: The Bardstown Bourbon Company |
![]() | 06 May | Three Chord | Straight bourbon | Not stated | 99 | TN | Named: Tennessee Distilling |
04 SepThree ChordBlended rye, 90 proof
- Distilled in
- Not stated
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
25 AugThree ChordStraight bourbon, 4+ y, 91 proof
- Distilled in
- KY
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
25 AugThree ChordBlend of straight bourbons, 92 proof
- Distilled in
- Not stated
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
01 JulWinchester, The American LegendWhiskey specialty, 12 y, 112.4 proof
- Distilled in
- KY
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
11 JunClairmount 12, Peach BourbonWhiskey specialty, 70 proof
- Distilled in
- Not stated
- Distiller
- Bottler only
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
01 JunThree ChordBlend of straight whiskeys, 100 proof
- Distilled in
- KY
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
06 MayThree Chord, Strange CollabWhiskey specialty, 99 proof
- Distilled in
- KY
- Distiller
- Named: The Bardstown Bourbon Company
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
06 MayThree ChordStraight bourbon, 99 proof
- Distilled in
- TN
- Distiller
- Named: Tennessee Distilling
- Filed by
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
More from the week of 26 January – 1 February 2026
| Distiller | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() | 31 Jan | Mountain Khakis Roam Free | Whiskey | 2+ y | 86 | CO | Not named |
![]() | 30 Jan | Patriot Eagle, The Collection | Bourbon | 2 y | 80 | IN | Not named |
![]() | 30 Jan | Roaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small Batch | Straight rye | 4 y | 101 | TN | Own still |
![]() | 30 Jan | Roaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small Batch | Straight rye | 4 y | 101 | TN | Own still |
![]() | 30 Jan | Roaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small Batch | Straight rye | 4 y | 101 | TN | Own still |
![]() | 30 Jan | Roaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small Batch | Straight rye | 4 y | 101 | TN | Own still |
31 JanMountain Khakis Roam FreeWhiskey, 2+ y, 86 proof
- Distilled in
- CO
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- Spirits of the Rockies
30 JanPatriot Eagle, The CollectionBourbon, 2 y, 80 proof
- Distilled in
- IN
- Distiller
- Not named
- Filed by
- MISA IMPORTS
30 JanRoaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small BatchStraight rye, 4 y, 101 proof
- Distilled in
- TN
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Sugarlands Distilling Company
30 JanRoaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small BatchStraight rye, 4 y, 101 proof
- Distilled in
- TN
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Sugarlands Distilling Company
30 JanRoaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small BatchStraight rye, 4 y, 101 proof
- Distilled in
- TN
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Sugarlands Distilling Company
30 JanRoaming Man, Pot Distilled - Small BatchStraight rye, 4 y, 101 proof
- Distilled in
- TN
- Distiller
- Own still
- Filed by
- Sugarlands Distilling Company
Where this comes from
- TTB ID
- 26025001000098
- Label approved
- 29 Jan 2026
- Submitted
- 25 Jan 2026 (approved 4 days later)
- Name on the approval
- Ice Whiskey Distillery
- Address on the approval
- Chelsea, MI
- Permits on the approval
- DSP-MI-15010
- Class on the approval
- 121, Blend of straight bourbons
- How it was read
- By CaskGrail's reader, from the label images; each fact is the label's own statement
- Source
- US TTB label approval (COLA), not a shelf listing or a release announcement
A label approval is permission to bottle. It isn't an announcement or a release date. The name on the approval is whoever applied for it, which is not always who distilled the whiskey. How CaskGrail reads labels